BrandWatch · operation report · ShopNova

Phishing kit · 4 sites

Phishing kit · 4 sites · certain (100%) · generated 2026-10-19 14:23 UTC
4
confirmed sites
100%
confidence · certain
Phishing kit
what it does
2026-10-04 → 2026-10-10
domains registered · in waves
2
ways to stop it

Because the same registrant kitops@proton.example 90%the same analytics / pixel ID UA-424242-1 90%the same TLS certificate aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa... 80%the same server 203.0.113.66 80%

Each of the 4 domains collects passwords or card details. 4 of 4 domains were registered within 7 day(s) (2026-10-04 → 2026-10-10): a batch, not a coincidence. 4/4 credential form.

How to stop it · the shortest way, first

1
One bulk abuse report to Mock Registrar LLC
4 domains are registered there. List them all in one report, with the screenshots from the evidence packages.
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co
2
Report the hosting provider BulletproofHost BV
The provider can disable the servers that host these pages.
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

The sites · 4

SiteSeverityRegisteredRegistrarServer(s)HostingName serversEnds on
secure-shopnova.com critical2026-10-10Mock Registrar LLC 203.0.113.66BulletproofHost BV (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplesecure-shopnova.com
shopn0va.com critical2026-10-09Mock Registrar LLC 203.0.113.66BulletproofHost BV (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.exampleshopn0va.com
shopnova-login.com critical2026-10-08Mock Registrar LLC 203.0.113.66BulletproofHost BV (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.exampleshopnova-login.com
shopnova.co critical2026-10-04Mock Registrar LLC 203.0.113.66BulletproofHost BV (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.exampleshopnova.co

Who is with whom · 2 clusters

4 of the 4 sites are on one server. Sites that share exactly the same things are shown together, so a long list of links reads as one line.

secure-shopnova.comshopn0va.comshopnova-login.comshopnova.co
4 sites share registrant kitops@proton.example 90%analytics id UA-424242-1 90%certificate aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa 80%server 203.0.113.66 80%registered together Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11 30%page look screenshot be37c1cd4c 30%
shopn0va.comshopnova.co
2 sites share page code page a73787bf58 60%

Who against whom

How sure we are that two sites are one operation (the darker the cell, the surer). The number is shown from 75%, where two sites count as one operation.

secure-shopnova.com
shopn0va.com
shopnova-login.com
shopnova.co
secure-shopnova.com100100100
shopn0va.com100100100
shopnova-login.com100100100
shopnova.co100100100

Who shares what · every shared server, certificate, registrant and more

Same server (address) · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
203.0.113.66
BulletproofHost BV · hoster
80%
proof
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

TLS certificates · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa 80%
proof
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Analytics / pixel IDs · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
UA-424242-1 90%
proof
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Registrants · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
kitops@proton.example 90%
proof
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Name servers · 2

ValueStrengthShared by
ns1.mock-dns.example 10%
common
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co
ns2.mock-dns.example 10%
common
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Registrars · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
Mock Registrar LLC 10%
common
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Bought together · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11 30%
a hint
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Same page code · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
page a73787bf58 60%
a hint
2 sites
shopn0va.com, shopnova.co

Pages that look the same · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
screenshot be37c1cd4c 30%
a hint
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Favicons · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
-2029202433 10%
common
4 sites
secure-shopnova.com, shopn0va.com, shopnova-login.com, shopnova.co

Toolkit · what the attacker uses

KindWhat
RegistrarsMock Registrar LLC ×4
HostingBulletproofHost BV (hoster) ×4
Redirect hosts–
Name serversns1.mock-dns.example ×4ns2.mock-dns.example ×4
Certificate issuersC=US O=Mock Trust Services CN=MT1 ×4

When the domains were registered · a ring = several bought within days of each other

2026-10-042026-10-10
RegisteredSite
2026-10-04shopnova.co
2026-10-08 · in a waveshopnova-login.com
2026-10-09 · in a waveshopn0va.com
2026-10-10 · in a wavesecure-shopnova.com

Evidence per site · which site has which tie

Siteregistranttracking idcertificateipkitbatchkit look
secure-shopnova.comkitops@proton.exampleUA-424242-1aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa203.0.113.66·Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11screenshot be37c1cd4c
shopn0va.comkitops@proton.exampleUA-424242-1aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa203.0.113.66page a73787bf58Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11screenshot be37c1cd4c
shopnova-login.comkitops@proton.exampleUA-424242-1aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa203.0.113.66·Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11screenshot be37c1cd4c
shopnova.cokitops@proton.exampleUA-424242-1aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa203.0.113.66page a73787bf58Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-09-30 → 2026-10-11screenshot be37c1cd4c

Also in common, but weak · they never group sites

KindValueSites
the same favicon-20292024334
the same registrarMock Registrar LLC4
the same name serverns1.mock-dns.example4
the same name serverns2.mock-dns.example4

Confidence is the weakest tie that holds the group together. Every tie has a weight: how likely it is that two sites sharing it are one operation. A server on a CDN is no evidence; a registrar or a name server never ties two sites on its own. This report was generated from the evidence BrandWatch holds today; searching for more sites of this operation is a separate step the analyst starts.