BrandWatch · operation report · VaultPay

Phishing kit · sends data to collect.affnet-mail.example

Phishing kit · 4 sites · certain (100%) · generated 2026-10-19 14:23 UTC
4
confirmed sites
100%
confidence · certain
Phishing kit
what it does
2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04
domains registered · in waves
3
ways to stop it

Because the same registrant ops@affnet-mail.example 90%the same analytics / pixel ID UA-777001-1 90%the same place the stolen data is sent collect.affnet-mail.example 90%the same TLS certificate bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb... 80%

Each of the 4 domains collects passwords or card details. 4 of 4 domains were registered within 5 day(s) (2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04): a batch, not a coincidence. 4/4 credential form.

How to stop it · the shortest way, first

1
Report collect.affnet-mail.example, where the stolen data goes
A single takedown of the collecting host stops every kit that posts to it.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
2
One bulk abuse report to Mock Registrar LLC
4 domains are registered there. List them all in one report, with the screenshots from the evidence packages.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
3
Report the hosting provider Fast VPS LLC
The provider can disable the servers that host these pages.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

The sites · 4

SiteSeverityRegisteredRegistrarServer(s)HostingName serversEnds on
vault-pay.co critical2026-09-02Mock Registrar LLC 198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevault-pay.co
vaultpay-login.com critical2026-09-04Mock Registrar LLC 198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-login.com
vaultpay-secure.net critical2026-09-03Mock Registrar LLC 198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-secure.net
vaultpay-verify.com critical2026-08-31Mock Registrar LLC 198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-verify.com

Who is with whom · 1 cluster

4 of the 4 sites are on one server. Sites that share exactly the same things are shown together, so a long list of links reads as one line.

vault-pay.covaultpay-login.comvaultpay-secure.netvaultpay-verify.com
4 sites share registrant ops@affnet-mail.example 90%analytics id UA-777001-1 90%data goes to collect.affnet-mail.example 90%certificate bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb 80%server 198.51.100.77 80%page code page 67392ce2a1 60%registered together Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04 30%page look screenshot 8c3b6f563c 30%

Who against whom

How sure we are that two sites are one operation (the darker the cell, the surer). The number is shown from 75%, where two sites count as one operation.

vault-pay.co
vaultpay-login.com
vaultpay-secure.net
vaultpay-verify.com
vault-pay.co100100100
vaultpay-login.com100100100
vaultpay-secure.net100100100
vaultpay-verify.com100100100

Who shares what · every shared server, certificate, registrant and more

Same server (address) · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
198.51.100.77
Fast VPS LLC · hoster
80%
proof
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

TLS certificates · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb 80%
proof
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Analytics / pixel IDs · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
UA-777001-1 90%
proof
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Registrants · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
ops@affnet-mail.example 90%
proof
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Where the stolen data goes · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
collect.affnet-mail.example 90%
proof
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Name servers · 2

ValueStrengthShared by
ns1.mock-dns.example 10%
common
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
ns2.mock-dns.example 10%
common
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Registrars · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
Mock Registrar LLC 10%
common
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Bought together · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04 30%
a hint
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Same page code · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
page 67392ce2a1 60%
a hint
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Pages that look the same · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
screenshot 8c3b6f563c 30%
a hint
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Favicons · 1

ValueStrengthShared by
1401845590 10%
common
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com

Toolkit · what the attacker uses

KindWhat
RegistrarsMock Registrar LLC ×4
HostingFast VPS LLC (hoster) ×4
Redirect hosts–
Name serversns1.mock-dns.example ×4ns2.mock-dns.example ×4
Certificate issuersC=US O=Mock Trust Services CN=MT1 ×4

When the domains were registered · a ring = several bought within days of each other

2026-08-312026-09-04
RegisteredSite
2026-08-31 · in a wavevaultpay-verify.com
2026-09-02 · in a wavevault-pay.co
2026-09-03 · in a wavevaultpay-secure.net
2026-09-04 · in a wavevaultpay-login.com

Evidence per site · which site has which tie

Siteregistranttracking iddata sinkcertificateipkitbatchkit look
vault-pay.coops@affnet-mail.exampleUA-777001-1collect.affnet-mail.examplebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb198.51.100.77page 67392ce2a1Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04screenshot 8c3b6f563c
vaultpay-login.comops@affnet-mail.exampleUA-777001-1collect.affnet-mail.examplebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb198.51.100.77page 67392ce2a1Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04screenshot 8c3b6f563c
vaultpay-secure.netops@affnet-mail.exampleUA-777001-1collect.affnet-mail.examplebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb198.51.100.77page 67392ce2a1Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04screenshot 8c3b6f563c
vaultpay-verify.comops@affnet-mail.exampleUA-777001-1collect.affnet-mail.examplebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb198.51.100.77page 67392ce2a1Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04screenshot 8c3b6f563c

Also in common, but weak · they never group sites

KindValueSites
the same favicon14018455904
the same registrarMock Registrar LLC4
the same name serverns1.mock-dns.example4
the same name serverns2.mock-dns.example4

Confidence is the weakest tie that holds the group together. Every tie has a weight: how likely it is that two sites sharing it are one operation. A server on a CDN is no evidence; a registrar or a name server never ties two sites on its own. This report was generated from the evidence BrandWatch holds today; searching for more sites of this operation is a separate step the analyst starts.