9 open38 to send
Analysing again…leaving that link out and working out which sites are still connected

ALL CONFIRMED SITES · one map: are they connected, and by what?

Brand: All brands 39 ShopNova 28CoinPilot 7VaultPay 4
✓
Analysis complete · 4 sites · 1 operation · 0 unattributed
Every site was mapped and investigated. The ties below use all of it.

4 of 4 confirmed sites are tied together in 1 group. The largest has 4 sites that share the same TLS certificate, the same analytics / pixel ID, the same place the stolen data is sent, the same registrant, the same server: vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com.

0
confirmed sites
0
connected groups
0
sites in a group
0
no strong link
0
strong links
0
hints & common

The map

Show:

Big dot with a name = a site you confirmed (colour = severity) · small dot with a letter = something several sites have in common · line = “has that”, thicker = a stronger tie. Each operation sits in its own coloured area. Point at a dot to light up what it touches, click it for details. Scroll to zoom, drag the background to move the map, drag a dot to move it (double-click it to let go).

affiliate id · registrant · DNS token server TLS certificate · page code analytics ID · where the data goes redirect host traffic campaign dashed = a hint, not proof on its own

Which sites are connected · one card per operation (a group of sites that belong to one attacker)

⚿
Phishing kit · sends data to collect.affnet-mail.example
Operation 1 · Phishing kit — collects passwords or card details
100
certain
4sites
1brand
2026-08-31
→ 2026-09-04
bought · in waves
4/4credential form
Because they share
registrantops@affnet-mail.example 90%
analytics idUA-777001-1 90%
data goes tocollect.affnet-mail.example 90%
certificatebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb... 80%

Each of the 4 domains collects passwords or card details. 4 of 4 domains were registered within 5 day(s) (2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04): a batch, not a coincidence. 4/4 credential form.

RegistrarMock Registrar LLC ×4
HostingFast VPS LLC (hoster) ×4
First step: Report collect.affnet-mail.example, where the stolen data goes
HTML report ↗ download .html
Details
How to stop it 3
1. Report collect.affnet-mail.example, where the stolen data goes
A single takedown of the collecting host stops every kit that posts to it.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
2. One bulk abuse report to Mock Registrar LLC
4 domains are registered there. List them all in one report, with the screenshots from the evidence packages.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
3. Report the hosting provider Fast VPS LLC
The provider can disable the servers that host these pages.
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Who is with whom 1 cluster

Sites that share exactly the same things are shown together, so many links with the same sites read as one line.

vault-pay.covaultpay-login.comvaultpay-secure.netvaultpay-verify.com
4 sites share: registrant ops@affnet-mail.example 90%analytics id UA-777001-1 90%data goes to collect.affnet-mail.example 90%certificate bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb... 80%server 198.51.100.77 80%page code page 67392ce2a1 60%registered together Mock Registrar LLC... 30%page look screenshot 8c3b6f563c 30%
Who against whom · how sure we are that two sites are one operation (hover a cell for what ties them)
vault-pay.co
vaultpay-login.com
vaultpay-secure.net
vaultpay-verify.com
vault-pay.co100100100
vaultpay-login.com100100100
vaultpay-secure.net100100100
vaultpay-verify.com100100100
Who shares what 4 of the 4 sites are on one server
Same server (address) 1
198.51.100.77
Fast VPS LLC · hoster
4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
TLS certificates 1
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb... 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Analytics / pixel IDs 1
UA-777001-1 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Registrants 1
ops@affnet-mail.example 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Where the stolen data goes 1
collect.affnet-mail.example 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Name servers 2
ns1.mock-dns.example 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
ns2.mock-dns.example 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Registrars 1
Mock Registrar LLC 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Bought together 1
Mock Registrar LLC · 2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Same page code 1
page 67392ce2a1 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Pages that look the same 1
screenshot 8c3b6f563c 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Favicons 1
1401845590 4 sites
vault-pay.co, vaultpay-login.com, vaultpay-secure.net, vaultpay-verify.com
Site by site 4
siteregisteredregistrarserver(s)hostingname serversends on
vault-pay.co2026-09-02Mock Registrar LLC198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevault-pay.co
vaultpay-login.com2026-09-04Mock Registrar LLC198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-login.com
vaultpay-secure.net2026-09-03Mock Registrar LLC198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-secure.net
vaultpay-verify.com2026-08-31Mock Registrar LLC198.51.100.77Fast VPS LLC (hoster)ns1.mock-dns.example, ns2.mock-dns.examplevaultpay-verify.com
What ties them together 8
Also in common, but weak (they never group sites):
Evidence per site 4
siteregistranttracking iddata sinkcertificateipkitbatchkit look
vault-pay.co●●●●●●●●
vaultpay-login.com●●●●●●●●
vaultpay-secure.net●●●●●●●●
vaultpay-verify.com●●●●●●●●

The pattern · what these attacks have in common

4 sites (4 critical). 4 of 4 domains were registered within 5 day(s) (2026-08-31 → 2026-09-04): a batch, not a coincidence; names: 3 × the brand plus extra words, 1 × a typo of the brand; endings: .com (2), .net (1), .co (1); hosted in Russia (4).

Registered, oldest first:
2026-08-31 vaultpay-verify.com2026-09-02 vault-pay.co2026-09-03 vaultpay-secure.net2026-09-04 vaultpay-login.com

What counts as a connection · switch a whole kind off if it proves nothing to you

For example the Cloudflare account or the registrar: many unrelated sites share them. Switching a kind off takes it out of the analysis and the map is analysed again. To leave out only one thing, use the red “not evidence” button next to it in the cards above.